KZN Dressage

Please Subscribe to our News >  >  >  >  >  >  >  >

[ic_add_posts showposts=’5′

*  *   *   *   *   *  *   *   *   *   *  *

 Dressage Diva’s

WOW, thank you Foresyte Stud for this fantastic initiative!!! GET YOU ENTRIES IN – I have attached the schedule – See Dressage Info -Schedules!!!

SHONGWENI SHOWS

is very proud to announce an exciting sponsorship initiative from

FORESYTE STUD

for all horse and rider combinations entering Dressage Shows held by Shongweni Shows during 2017. R5000 cash prize and special Trophy at the end of the year.

  *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *   *

2016 VICTOR LUDORM LUNCH AT GALLOPING WINDS

On Saturday the 28 January 2017, we celebrated the 2016 Victor Ludorm winners at Galloping Winds.  Amanda Eardly and her team put up a splendid afternoon with the most delicious food.  Every one had a lovely afternoon  while celebrating Dressage and its achievements..

(From Top Left to Bottom right – Beryl, Gen and Cath, Hayley, Shannon, Gen, Rhonda & Sabrina, Catherine, Beryl, Sabrina, Chane & Chloe, Natasha, Sabrina, Rechay & Carey)

OUR WINNERS ARE : 

The KZN Scribes  Award   –   Natasha Rothman 2016

 The KZN Officials Award  – Rechay Grey 2016

The Liz Day Dedication to Dressage Trophy  – Victoria Mostert 2016

The KZN Dressage “Rider Riders Award” Trophy  -Carey Grey 2016

 The KZN Dressage “KZN Dressage Youth Series”

2016 – Savannah Robinson  (Courtney Cahn / Chloe D Amico)

The KZN Dressage Pony Club Series Recognition Award

2016 – Sumayia Varachia

VICTOR LUDORUMS – 2016

 PONY RIDER Victor Ludorums

PONY RIDER PRELIMINARY

The GPS Maritime Trophy           Pony Rider Prelim Vic Lud         

2014 -Courtney Cahn                    Two Bits

2015 Cameron-Kendal Whiley        Poni

2016 Sabrina Bailey                       Bellade

 PONY RIDER NOVICE

The Roxby Pony Rider Novice      Pony Rider Novice Vic Lud Vic Ludorum Floating Trophy                                                     

2014 Sugarbird                                         Jessica Woollam                  

2015 Hayley Conway                              Casanova

2016 Savanna Robinson                       Carmen’s Son of a Glass

 PONY RIDER ELEMENTARY

Ilizwe Stud Trophy                        Pony Rider Ele Vic Lud

2014 Foresyte Little John                        Heather Dixon

2015 Courtney Cahn                               Two Bits

2016 Hayley Conway                             Casanova

PONY RIDER ELEMENTARY-MEDIUM

JORDHAN SHADOW TROPHY            Pony Rider EM Vic Lud

NO WINNER IN 2015

2016 Mkuze                                    Muhammad Varachia

 PONY RIDER MEDIUM

The Turf King Cup                        Pony Rider Med Vic Lud

2014 Rockyvale Bo Jangles                   Emma Pitout

NO WINNER IN 2015

NO WINNER IN 2016

**********************************

JUNIOR Victor Ludorums 

JUNIOR PRELIMINARY

The Cardini Trophy             JNR Pre Victor Ludorum

2014 Robyn-Lee Bester                 Le Jan Aura Day

2015 Georgia Machanik                 Day-Zee (Sunny Days)

2016 Chane Dixon                        Scipio 

JUNIOR NOVICE 

The Newcastle Trophy       Junior Novice Victor Ludorum

2014 Brandbach Amerige              Jessica George

2015 Cayla Van Der Walt              Ticket to Paradise

2016 Cara Klingenberg                Bakgat Juror

JUNIOR ELEMENTARY

KZNHS Victor Ludorum     Junior Elementary Victor Ludorum

2014 Dreamers Gem                      Natasha Rothman

2015 Kayd Olivier                           Isabella’s Victory

2016 Cayla Van Der Walt             Ticket To Paradise

 JUNIOR ELEMENTARY- MEDIUM

Jill Roberts Trophy              Junior Ele- Medium Vic Lud

2014  Brandenburg Lord of the Rings    Kedan Camps

2015  Highlander                            Emma Pitout

2016  San Rouge                          Natasha Rothman

JUNIOR MEDIUM

Junior Med Victor Ludorum

2016 Highlander                            Emma Pitout         

JUNIOR ADVANCED

The Livius Trophy               Junior Adv Victor Ludorum

2014 Lucky Time                            Courtney Webber

2015 Lucky Time                            Courtney Webber

2016 Lucky Time                           Courtney Webber

******************************

ADULT Victor Ludorums

ADULT PRELIMINARY

The Judges Rules                                  Pre Vic Lud

2014 Centennial                                       Heather Cochrane

2015 Kinvara’s Beltane                           Pamela Flanagan

2016 Jason Van Doorndraai                Mariska Botha

 ADULT NOVICE

Dressage Pro George Rowles            Novice Vic Lud Trophy

2014 Cinderella                                        Leanne Cutting

2015 Mossandi Night Fever                    Megan Berning

2016 Damascus van der Cumul          Jocelyn Constant

 ADULT ELEMENTARY

The Tregaron Trophy                                   Elementary Vic Lud

2014 Mossandi Radient                                               Calet de Vos

2015 Kuda InsuranceMida Touch Desperado               Katherine Berning

2016 Kuda Insurance Crompton House Quantico   Katherine Berning

ADULT ELEMENTARY-MEDIUM

Doreen Rowles Trophy                       Adult E- M Vic Lud

2014 Ultimate STV                                   Megan Berning

2015 Walking Base                                  Shannon Fogden

2016 Christmas Nite                              Andre La Conte 

ADULT MEDIUM

Dressage Promotion’s Trophy          Medium Vic Lud

2014 Zinfandel JH                                 Natasha Brown

2015 Mossandi Radient                         Calet de Vos

2016 Walking Base                               Shannon Fogden 

ADULT ADVANCED

Blitz Rohrs Trophy                               Advanced Vic Lud

2014 Landrover Experience Voigtskirch Dekan   Emma Brown

2015 Ultimate STV                                  Megan Berning

2016  Zinfandel J.N                                Natasha Brown 

**********************************            

The Mistral Memorial Vic Lud             Small Tour Trophy 

2014 Couer de Leon                                Catherine Berning

2015 Ultimate STV                                   Megan Berning

2016 Rivervales Ultimo                          Beryl Johnston

 *************************************

The Ferragamo Trophy                    Medium Tour Trophy 

2016- M.O.T St John                              Gen McNiel

PARA AWARDS 

2015 My Eie Zepher                       Natasha Meyer

2016 My Eie Zepher                      Natasha Meyer 

Le Bon Bon Memorial Trophy for Perseverance (new and perpetual)

Donated by Laura Smith and Sally McGrath 

2015 Rivervales Rarity                   Jordan-Lee De Villiers

2016 Wanda Fiji                                      Mark Frenzel

*  *   *   *   *   *   *

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Please identify yourself and your horse and contact the website administrator on 0829043473